IC-AIRES2021  TOPICS

 

-   Smart Home,  Smart Mobility, Smart Community  and smart transportation

-   Artificial Intelligence

-   Artificial Intelligence and Business Strategy

-   Neural Network & Fuzzy logic Algorithm Genetics, PSO in Renewable energy     

-   Renewable Energies & Smart grid

-   Smart Energetic Management and Electrical Engineering

-   Efficiency, Micro Grid and Decentralized Energy

-   RnE: Renewable Energetic Systems

-   Knowledge data engineering + Elearning

-   Wireless Communication and Mobile Computing

-   Virtual Reality and Computer Graphics

-   Cloud Computing

-   Energy Management Systems

-   Power Engineering

-   Energy Storage Systems

-   Electrical Vehicle

-   Intelligent Control

-   Smart Building

-   Optimization

-   Modeling & Simulation

-   Sensors

-   Industry 4.0

-   Automation & Robotics

-   IoT Applications

   Important dates

• Full Paper Submission 

     June 22, 2021

   

  • Notification of acceptance :          August  24, 2021

• Camera ready paper submission :

     September 10, 2021

. Registration 

September 20, 2021

Accomodations

icaires2021.conf@gmail.com

Conference date

22-24/11/2021

ad.jpg
Logo_Friedrich_Ebert_Stiftung.svg.png
crossref.png
Indx-WoS.jpg
cover-image.jpg
logosprgr.png
sonelgaz-logo.png
bdlogo.png

Honorary Chair:

Mr. Farouk SIDHOUM                       (Algeria)

General Chair:

Dr. Mustapha  HATTI                        (Algeria)

 

Technical Co-Chairs:​

Pr. Kamal   YOUCEF-TOUMI         (MIT, USA)

Dr. Abdelouaheb DEHBI           (PSI, ZH, CH)

Pr. Mouloud    DENAI                               (UK)

Pr. Isam SHAHROUR                         (France)

Pr. Kodjo  AGBOSSOU                      (Canada)

Pr. Othmane  ABDELKHALEK           (Algeria)

Pr. Aziz MUHAMMAD                         (Japan)

Pr. Miguel Angel SANZ BOBI              (Spain)

Dr. Gilles BETIS                                  (France)

Pr. Fateh KRIM                                   (Algeria)

Pr. Okba  KAZAR                                (Algeria)

Pr. Mustapha  TIOURSI                     (Algeria)

Dr. Aoued MEHARRAR                      (Algeria)

Dr. Youcef SOUFI                               (Algeria)

Pr. Boudghene  Stambouli Amin    (Algeria)

Pr. Saad MEKHILEF                        (Malaysia)

Pr. Mounir BOUHEDDA                     (Algeria)

Dr. Fouzi HADDAD                             (Algeria)

Dr. Breda ZELIA                               (Portugal)

Pr. Abdelkader  AISSAT                    (Algeria)

Pr. Vito CALDERARO                              (Italy)

Dr. Nachida KASBADJI MERZOUK   (Algeria)

Dr. Safa RAMIN                                       (Iran)

Pr. Adel MELLIT                                 (Algeria)

Pr. Kamel BOUSSAFI                        (Algeria)

Program Committee Chairs

Pr. Katia KOUZI                                  (Algeria)

Dr. Brahim BERBAOUI                       (Algeria)

Pr. Cherif CHIBANE                        (MIT, USA)

Pr. A/Ghani HARRAG                        (Algeria)

Pr. A/Ghani AISSAOUI                       (Algeria)

Dr. Zineb ROUABAH                          (Algeria)

Pr. Mohamed BOUHAMIDA               (Algeria)

Dr. Cherif BENOUDJAFER                 (Algeria)

Pr. Aissa BOUDJELLA               (Afghanistan)

Dr, Zoubir BELGROUN                       (Algeria)

Dr. Ghazza MASMOUDI                     (Tunisia)

Dr. Youssef MOULOUDI                     (Algeria)

Pr. Hassan SUSAN                                 (Iraq)

Dr.​​ Tahar TAFTICHT                          (Canada)

Dr. Ahmed MOSA                                    (Iraq)

Pr. Rachid TALEB                              (Algeria)

Dr. Brahim MEBARKI                        (Algeria)

Pr. Ahmed ALLALI                            (Algeria)

Publications Co-Chairs

Pr. Djalel DIB                                      (Algeria)

Pr. Messaoud HAMMOUDA               (Algeria)

Pr. Bayindir RAMAZAN                      (Turkey)

Pr. Kamel Edine HEMSAS                (Algeria)

Dr. Slimane MERDACI                       (Algeria)

Pr. Nasar Aldian SHASHOA                 (Libya)

Pr. Khadidja RAHMOUN HENAOUI   (Algeria)

Pr. Benachaiba CHELLALI                (Algeria)

Dr. Mohamed MANKOUR                  (Algeria)

Finance Committee Chairs

Dr. Abdelouaheb DEHBI            (PSI, ZH, CH)

Dr. Zoubir BELGROUN                      (Algeria)

Dr. Kheireddine MERHOUM             (Algeria)

Mrs. Zakia BENRABIA                      (Algeria)